A- A A+

The NCC has made the final recommendations for applicants for the PhD programme in the respective broad disciplines under the PMRF scheme for 2018.

Kindly note that the admission to the PhD program is subject to the fulfillment of the eligibility criteria and other requirements as stipulated.

The final offer letters will be sent by the respective admitting institutes.

 

Sr. No.  Application No. Name Broad Discipline Department & Institute
1 12545 Manish Manohare Architecture and Regional Planning Department of Architecture & Planning, IIT Roorkee
2 11366 Mahima Dewani Biological Sciences Bioengineering and Bio Sciences, IIT Bombay
3 12018 Adhada Sri Teja Biological Sciences Molecular Biophysics, IISc Bangalore
4 11657 Mehta Viraj Hiteshbhai Biomedical Engineering Department of Biomedical Engineering, IIT Hyderabad
5 11710 Radha Kumari Biomedical Engineering Centre for Biomedical Engineering, IIT Delhi
6 13437 Smriti Bala Biomedical Engineering Centre for Biomedical Engineering, IIT Delhi
7 13619 Chiranjib Bhowmick Biomedical Engineering School of Medical Science and Technology, IIT Kharagpur
8 11495 Vuppanapalli Chaitanya Chemical Engineering Department of Chemical Engineering, IIT Madras
9 11670 Darshan Vikram Shah Chemical Engineering Department of Chemical Engineering, IIT Bombay
10 11923 Swati Sahu Chemical Engineering Department of Chemical Engineering, IIT Bombay
11 13115 Shreya Singh Chemical Engineering Department of Chemical Engineering, IIT Delhi
12 13699 Priyanka Agarwal Chemical Engineering Department of Chemical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
13 13730 Tigiripalli Ragamaye Chemical Engineering Department of Chemical Engineering, IIT Kanpur
14 14117 Mahrukh Arif Mir Chemical Engineering Department of Chemical Engineering, IIT Bombay
15 10148 V Siva Poornan Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Madras
16 10156 Akshat Verma Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Kanpur
17 10209 Prabhat Kumar Civil Engineering Department of Earth Sciences, IIT Kanpur
18 10697 Chalavadi Sai Srujan Kumar Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Roorkee
19 11333 Rayjada Satwik Pankajkumar Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Bombay
20 11395 Varun Kumar Reja Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Madras
21 11405 Padala Suresh Kumar Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Delhi
22 12034 Tejaswini Lakshmi Tavva Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Kharagpur
23 12177 Shiv Prakash Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Bombay
24 12284 Tresa Mary Thomas Civil Engineering Interdisciplinary Program - Water Research, IISc Bangalore
25 12563 Prerana Krishnaraj Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IISc Bangalore
26 12628 Jaikishan Damani Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Bombay
27 12777 Nabodyuti Das Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Bombay
28 13351 Abhishek Kumar Pandey Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Gandhinagar
29 13675 Pratik Patra Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Delhi
30 13725 Anandaroop Lahiri Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Madras
31 14007 Sujata Dhar Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IIT Kanpur
32 14035 Akansha Sachdeva Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IISc Bangalore
33 14145 Mohd  Ilyas  Bhat Civil Engineering Department of Civil Engineering, IISc Bangalore
34 11251 Abhijeet Awasthi Computer Science Department of Computer Science & Engineering, IIT Bombay
35 11630 Rahul Sharma Computer Science Department of Computer Science & Engineering, IIT Kanpur
36 12166 Bishal Santra Computer Science Department of Computer Science & Engineering, IIT Kharagpur
37 12176 Gogulapati Sreedurga Computer Science Department of Computer Science & Automation, IISc Bangalore
38 12328 Mahesh Sreekumar Rajasree Computer Science Department of Computer Science & Engineering, IIT Kanpur
39 12342 Aritra Bagchi Computer Science Department of Computer Science & Engineering, IIT Delhi
40 13065 Shubhankar Suman Singh Computer Science Department of Computer Science & Engineering, IIT Delhi
41 13555 Noman Ahmed Sheikh Computer Science Department of Computer Science & Engineering, IIT Delhi
42 10127 Diptak Pal Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IIT Delhi
43 10292 Amita Giri Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IIT Delhi
44 10348 Ranashree Ram Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
45 10426 Nilesh Pandey Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IIT Kanpur
46 10431 Saurabh Jaiswal Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IIT Bombay
47 11375 Bhogavalli Satwika Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Communication Engineering, IISc Bangalore
48 11505 Priyansha Kaurav Electrical Engineering Centre for Applied Research in Electronics, IIT Delhi
49 11589 Ishan Pandey Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Communication Engineering, IISc Bangalore
50 11698 Chitturi Sidhartha Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
51 11890 Jaya Jha Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IIT Bombay
52 12207 Anupam Verma Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
53 12495 Washim Uddin Mondal Electrical Engineering GS Sanyal School of Telecommunications, IIT Kharagpur
54 12588 Deepak Kaushik Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
55 12638 Harsh Arora Electrical Engineering Interdisciplinary Program - Nano Science & Engineering, IISc Bangalore
56 12656 Anuja Singh Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IIT Bombay
57 12686 Lalit Manam Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
58 13079 Muskan Ahuja Electrical Engineering Bharathi School of Telecommunication, Technology & Management, IIT Delhi
59 13399 Vivek Saraswat Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IIT Bombay
60 13441 Dibakar Das Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
61 13813 Himanshu Padole Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IIT Delhi
62 14142 Kavita Kiran Prasad Electrical Engineering Department of Electrical Engineering, IIT Bombay
63 10578 M Vimalesh Engineering Design Engineering Design, IIT Madras
64 12057 Siddhant Panigrahi Engineering Design Engineering Design, IIT Madras
65 10186 Rohit Chowdhury Interdisciplinary Programs in Science and Engineering Computational Science, IISc Bangalore
66 11243 Rathod Darshan Dineshkumar Interdisciplinary Programs in Science and Engineering Interdisciplinary Program - Energy, IISc Bangalore
67 12116 Kumar Ankit Interdisciplinary Programs in Science and Engineering Interdisciplinary Program - Cyber Physical System, IISc Bangalore
68 12774 Ashwin K Interdisciplinary Programs in Science and Engineering Interdisciplinary Program - Energy, IISc Bangalore
69 12970 Shivam Pande Interdisciplinary Programs in Science and Engineering Centre of Studies in Resources Engineering (CSRE), IIT Bombay
70 13187 Maitreya Mohan Sahoo Interdisciplinary Programs in Science and Engineering Centre of Studies in Resources Engineering (CSRE), IIT Bombay
71 13611 Sandhan Jivnesh Balasaheb Interdisciplinary Programs in Science and Engineering Computational Science, IISc Bangalore
72 13682 Niranjan C S Interdisciplinary Programs in Science and Engineering Centre for Neuroscience, IISc Bangalore
73 14167 Harsh Chhajer Interdisciplinary Programs in Science and Engineering Centre for Biosystems Science and Engineering (BSSE), IISc Bangalore
74 14181 Rajat Chandrashekhar Shinde Interdisciplinary Programs in Science and Engineering Centre of Studies in Resources Engineering (CSRE), IIT Bombay
75 14313 Shubham Kumar Jha Interdisciplinary Programs in Science and Engineering Interdisciplinary Program - Cyber Physical System, IISc Bangalore
76 10937 Sangineni Rohith Interdisciplinary Programs in Science and Engineering Centre for Energy, IIT Guwahati
77 11208 Karan Kumar Interdisciplinary Programs in Science and Engineering Centre for Energy, IIT Guwahati
78 14330 Adarsh Mukesh Interdisciplinary Programs in Science and Engineering Advanced Technology Development Center, IIT Kharagpur
79 10369 Arijit Mitra Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Metallurgical & Materials Engineering, IIT Kharagpur
80 10579 K N Sasidhar Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Metallurgical & Materials Engineering, IIT Roorkee
81 10609 Subhra Sourav Jana Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Materials Science and Engineering, IIT Kanpur
82 11274 Sanjeev Patil Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Metallurgical and Materials Engineering, IIT Madras
83 11281 Sahibzada Roohan Farooq Lala Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Materials Engineering, IISc Bangalore
84 11485 Rubia Hassan Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Materials Science and Engineering, IIT Kanpur
85 11711 Poulami Banerjee Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Materials Engineering, IISc Bangalore
86 11768 Gauri Waghmare Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Metallurgical Engineering & Material Science, IIT Bombay
87 11866 Snehasish Adhikari Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Metallurgical & Materials Engineering, IIT Kharagpur
88 12025 Ankit Gurjar Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Metallurgical Engineering & Material Science, IIT Bombay
89 12115 Chetan Singh Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Material Science and Engineering, IIT Delhi
90 12139 Darothi Bairagi Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Materials Science Center, IIT Kharagpur
91 12196 Debashish Sur Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Metallurgical and Materials Engineering, IIT Madras
92 12373 Sanket Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Metallurgical and Materials Engineering, IIT Madras
93 12446 Bachu Sravan Kumar Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Metallurgical Engineering & Material Science, IIT Bombay
94 12582 Faizan Hijazi Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Materials Engineering, IISc Bangalore
95 12587 Ashwani Kumar Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Metallurgical Engineering & Material Science, IIT Bombay
96 12804 Ujjawal Bairagi Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Material Science and Engineering, IIT Delhi
97 13089 Santanu Mandal Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Metallurgical & Materials Engineering, IIT Kharagpur
98 13170 Syed Amuth U Rasool Qadri Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Metallurgical & Materials Engineering, IIT Roorkee
99 13850 Saurabh Kumar Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Metallurgical Engineering & Material Science, IIT Bombay
100 13869 Telpande Swanand Prashant Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Materials Engineering, IISc Bangalore
101 14110 Terlapu Sai Vani Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Metallurgical and Materials Engineering, IIT Madras
102 14176 Ram Prakash Singh Material Science and Metallurgical Engineering Department of Materials Engineering, IISc Bangalore
103 10230 Alinjar Dan Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IIT Delhi
104 11165 Najiya Fatma Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IIT Delhi
105 11219 Potluri Vachan Deep Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IIT Bombay
106 11364 Lakshminarayanan Seshadri Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
107 11373 Ekansh Chaturvedi Mechanical Engineering Centre for Product Design & Manufacturing, IISc Bangalore
108 11430 Manas Ranjan Pattnayak Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IIT Delhi
109 11516 Yogesh Pratap Singh Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
110 11553 Sirshendu Misra Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IIT Kharagpur
111 11722 Sudhanva Bhat Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
112 11892 Palash Jauhari Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
113 11961 Guttapallli Naveen Kumar Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IIT Kharagpur
114 12036 Subhashis Patari Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IIT Madras
115 12063 Rajesh Kumar Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IIT Delhi
116 12095 Sourav Mishra Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IIT Madras
117 12246 Dhruv Narayan Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IIT Delhi
118 12641 Vikram Balaji Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IIT Madras
119 12669 Shreyosi Bhattacharjee Mechanical Engineering Department of Aerospace Engineering, IISc Bangalore
120 13036 Navin Kumar Chandra Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
121 13175 Sanjib Karmakar Mechanical Engineering Department of Industrial & Systems Engineering, IIT Kharagpur
122 13335 Lokesh Manral Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
123 13659 Alok Sahoo Mechanical Engineering Energy Science & Engineering, IIT Bombay
124 14151 Sumedh Warade Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IIT Kanpur
125 14245 V Viswanadha Surya Narayana Murthy Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IIT Madras
126 14303 Govind Kumar Mishra Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
127 14393 Amitesh Kumar Chaudhary Mechanical Engineering Department of Mechanical Engineering, IISc Bangalore
128 14399 Divya Jaganathan Mechanical Engineering Department of Aerospace Engineering, IISc Bangalore
129 13835 Shubham Shrivastava Mining, Mineral, Coal and Energy sector Department of Mining Engineering, IIT Kharagpur
130 12178 Manish Kumar Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture,  IIT Madras
131 13162 Guggilla Mukesh Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture,  IIT Madras
132 14377 Shagun Agarwal Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture Ocean Engineering and Naval Architecture,  IIT Madras
133 13785 Aparna P Physics Department of Physics, IISc Bangalore
134 13829 Prachi Khatri Physics Astronomy & Astro Physics, IISc Bangalore
135 14238 Somasundaram  Physics Centre for High Energy Physics, IISc Bangalore